Previous Results

Result Highlights – 2018

Results for our 2018 Edition that concluded on Sunday, October 14 are published.  The results have also been uploaded to the International Trail Running Association (ITRA) site and UTMB points should be published shortly.

Please note the following:

  • DNS. indicates Did Not Start
  • DSQ indicates Did Not Finish

If there are any issues, please contact Timing Support.

Highlight 50 Km 80 Km 110 Km
Total Participants 766 192 265
Finishers 313 (59.96%) 114 (76.51% 147 (79.46%)
Did Not Finish 209 (40.04%) 35 (23.49%) 38 (20.54%)
Did Not Start 244 43 80
Top 3 Overall (HH:MI) Hayden Hawks, (4:19)
Rajasekar Rajendran (4:38)
Sandeep Kumar (4:47)
Timothy Hewitt (7:59)
Joanna Meek (8:15)
Santhosh K (8:49)
Vijaykumar Selvam (8:49)
Florent Bouguin (13:50)
Koji Beppu (14:18)
Pranaya Mohanty(14:34)
Top 3 Men (HH:MI) Hayden Hawks, (4:19)
Rajasekar Rajendran (4:38)
Sandeep Kumar (4:47)
Timothy Hewitt (7:59)
Santhosh K (8:49)
Vijaykumar Selvam (8:49)
Florent Bouguin (13:50)
Koji Beppu (14:18)
Pranaya Mohanty(14:34)
Top 3 Ladies (HH:MI) Kaylea Brase (5:36)
Zaineb Shoaib (6:24)
Carolina Gutierrez (6:27)
Joanna Meek (8:15)
Aakriti Verma (11:37)
Hemlata Saini (11:37)
Shweta Chahar (19:22)
Suchi Sa (21:22)
Rashmi Mohanty (21:40)

 

Result Highlights – 2017

Highlight 50 Km 80 Km 110 Km
Total Participants 257 60 124
Finishers 102 36 71
Top 3 Overall (HH:MI) Kieren Dsouza (4:45)
Sandeep Kumar (5:00)
Kulbhushan Singh (5:05)
Dharmendra D (9:44)
Harinath Reddy (10:24)
Hari (10:44)
Paul Giblin (12:48)
Athreya Chidambi (13:11)
Sampath Kumar (13:22)
Top 3 Men (HH:MI) Kieren Dsouza (4:45)
Sandeep Kumar (5:00)
Kulbhushan Singh (5:05)
Dharmendra D (9:44)
Harinath Reddy (10:24)
Hari (10:44)
Paul Giblin (12:48)
Athreya Chidambi (13:11)
Sampath Kumar (13:22)
Top 3 Ladies (HH:MI) Aakriti Verma (6:31)
Shweta (6:51)
Mahalakshmi Sagar (7:35)
Monica Becerril (11:41)
Devika (13:53)
Shilpa Gowda (22:08)
Hema Menon (22:28)
Suchithra (23:04)

Result Highlights – 2016

Highlight 50 Km 80 Km 110 Km
Total Participants 101 54 40
Finishers 64 34 19
Top 3 Overall (HH:MI) Dharmendra D (5:19)
Tapas Mahapatra (5:44)
Sampath Jayaram (6:10)
Sampath Kumar (9:15)
Vijaykumar Selvam (9:39)
Charles Filtness (10:15)
Athreya Chidambi (13:44)
Manoj Bhat (13:44)
Himanshu Dimri (14:47)
Top 3 Men (HH:MI) Dharmendra D (5:19)
Tapas Mahapatra (5:44)
Sampath Jayaram (6:10)
Sampath Kumar (9:15)
Vijaykumar Selvam (9:39)
Charles Filtness (10:15)
Athreya Chidambi (13:44)
Manoj Bhat (13:44)
Himanshu Dimri (14:47)
Top 3 Ladies (HH:MI) Aakriti Verma (6:15)
Monica Becerril (6:33)
Deepa Bhat (6:59)
Divine McBride (20:16)
Anuradha Kalidindi (21:35)
Hema Menon (23:19)